today All Athletic Events


Date Team Event Location Result Links
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball Brown County Junior High School Home Indian Creek Middle School 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Tennis Mooresville High School Mooresville Home Indian Creek 5:00 pm
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball * Brown County Junior High School Home Indian Creek Middle School 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Owen Valley Community High School OWEN VALLEY COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL Away OWEN VALLEY COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL 6:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Owen Valley Community High School OWEN VALLEY COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL Away OWEN VALLEY COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL 6:00 pm
Girls Middle School Golf Decatur Central/Monrovia Home Indian Creek Middle School (Tameka Woods Golf Course) 4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Tennis Waldron High School Waldron Away Waldron Senior High School 5:00 pm
Boys Middle School Tennis Shelbyville Middle School Home Indian Creek Middle School 5:00 pm
Boys Middle School Cross Country SW, Batesville, Shelbyville, & St. Marys + Opponents + Opponents
Batesville High School
Shelbyville High School
Home Indian Creek Middle School 5:30 pm
Batesville High School
Shelbyville High School
Girls Middle School Cross Country SW, Batesville, Shelbyville, & St. Marys + Opponents + Opponents
Batesville High School
Shelbyville High School
Home Indian Creek Middle School 5:30 pm
Batesville High School
Shelbyville High School
Boys Varsity Football Edgewood High School Edgewood Away Edgewood 7:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Eastern Hancock Invite Away Eastern Hancock 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Tennis Northview Invitational Away Northview 9:00 am
Girls Varsity Volleyball Eastern Hancock Invite Away Eastern Hancock 9:00 am
Boys Junior Varsity Football Edgewood High School Edgewood Home Indian Creek Sr. High School 11:00 am
Boys Varsity Tennis Martinsville High School Martinsville Home Indian Creek High School 5:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Southwestern High School Away Southwestern High School 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Southwestern High School Away Southwestern High School 6:00 pm
Boys Middle School Tennis ICMS Bye Away TBD 4:30 pm
Girls Middle School Golf Center Grove Middle School Central Away Center Grove Middle School Central 4:30 pm
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball Triton Central Ms Triton Central MS Away Triton Central MS 5:00 pm
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball Triton Middle School Away Triton Middle School 5:00 pm
Boys 7th Grade Football Triton Central Ms Triton Central MS Away Triton Middle School 5:30 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Brown Co. Away Brown Co. 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Brown Co. Away Brown Co. 6:00 pm
Boys 8th Grade Football Triton Middle School Away Triton Middle School 6:45 pm
Boys Middle School Golf Franklin Community Middle School Away Franklin Community Middle School 4:30 am
Boys Varsity Tennis IHSAA Sectional Away Center Grove 4:30 pm
Girls Middle School Golf Franklin Community Middle School Away Franklin Community Middle School 4:30 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Johnson County Away TBD 5:30 pm
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball St. Bartholomew School Home Indian Creek Middle School 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Johnson County Away TBD 5:30 pm
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball St. Bartholomew School Home Indian Creek Middle School 6:00 pm
Boys Middle School Tennis County Semi-Finals Home Indian Creek Middle School 4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Tennis IHSAA Sectional Away Center Grove 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Johnson County Away TBD 5:30 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Johnson County Away TBD 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Football Cascade High School Cascade Home Indian Creek Sr. High School 7:00 pm
Boys Middle School Golf Johnson Cty. Trny. Away Hickory Stick 8:00 am
Boys Middle School Tennis County Finals Away Clark-Pleasant M.S. 9:00 am
Girls Varsity Cross Country WIC Championships Away South Putnam 10:00 am
Boys Varsity Cross Country WIC Championships Away South Putnam 10:00 am
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball Conference Tourney Away Cascade MS 10:00 am
Boys Middle School Cross Country Conference Tourney Away Cascade Middle School 11:00 am
Girls Middle School Cross Country Conference Tourney Away Cascade Middle School 11:00 am